LEGAL MENTION

This site is the property of Florence Colombo - rent4natu

Self-entrepreneur

Headquarters: 2 impasse de saissan, port vénus 108, 34300 agde

RCS Béziers: 88498378400015

Telephone: 06 03 29 73 88 (Non-surcharged call)

Contact:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Director of publication: Florence Colombo: Director

Accommodation:

INFOMANIAK https://www.infomaniak.com/fr

Development:

SonicMarin web agency - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

TERMS OF SERVICE

OBJECT

The purpose of these General Conditions of Use is to define the terms and conditions for making the www.rent4natu.com site available  and the conditions for using the Services by the Internet user.

The General Conditions of Use apply to all access and consultation of the Site by an Internet user.

Terms preceded by a capital letter are defined in the "Definitions" article.

DEFINITIONS

Personal User Account  : designates the account for personal use opened by an Internet user on the Site, by giving his e-mail address and choosing a password. Any other information requested is optional. Personal User Accounts also require acceptance of these General Conditions of Use to be opened.

Professional User Account : means the account for professional use opened by an Internet user on the Site. For legal persons, the Internet user who creates the Professional User Account must be duly authorized by the company he represents for the creation and management of the Account. When creating the Account, the Internet user gives his e-mail address, choosing a password, name, brand, company name, registration number in the Trade and Companies Register, city, the postal code, the address and the telephone number of the company that it represents, the transaction and / or management card number, the name, first name and function of the natural person creating the account. Any other information requested is optional.

General Conditions of Use  : refers to these general conditions of use.

Personal and Professional User Account Space  : is a secure space accessible on the Site, free for all Users, which brings together all the information likely to be stored there (in particular creation of alerts, backups of favorites, account management, newsletter subscription, real-time statistics, etc.).

Internet user  : refers to any natural person who accesses the Website for private or professional use. For legal persons, the Internet user who creates the Professional User Account must be duly authorized by the company he represents for the creation and management of the Account.

Services  : refers to all the services accessible via the Site.

Site or Website  : refers to the interactive electronic service edited and operated by rent4natu, accessible at the address www.rent4natu.com, which allows access to the Services.

Company  : refers to Florence Colombo

User  : refers to any Internet user who registers on the site to obtain a personal or professional user account in the user account area concerned.

FUNCTIONALITIES, USE AND SUBSCRIPTION TO THE SERVICES

Rent4natu is a reservation center specializing in apartment rentals, studios and activities in the naturist village of Cap d'Agde. We offer travelers the ability to book online and provide owners with a platform to maximize their sales. We check that the owner is authorized to rent his property according to the standards and legislation in force. We check that the owners' goods meet the required quality standards.

Our solution allows travelers to book their accommodation or activity instantly and securely by credit card. Our team answers all questions from travelers and owners 7 days a week. 

rent4natu is a booking centralization solution connected to different platforms such as Booking.com, Airbnbn.com, Tripadvisor.com. Our team of people living in the naturist village knows your needs. We demand from the owners an irreproachable reception of the customers.

For more information, please feel free to contact us

In detail :

We provide an online platform that allows:

For individuals: to look for rental offers and activities in the naturist village of Cap d'Agde;

Professionals, individuals, or managers (rental managers): disseminate their rental offers and benefit from the various associated Services.

Certain Services are made available to Internet users without the need to create a Personal or Professional User Account. Thus, the Services for finding rental offers for individuals are accessible to Internet users without creating a Personal User Account.

The User can create his account on the Site by registering with a valid email address 

Professional user account

The Professional User Account allows the Internet user to access various Services offered by the Site, in particular to:

Subscribe to our service, according to the options they want

Develop and create your ad online, add detailed descriptions, photos, prices

Warning: before uploading, we will ask the professional for proof of ownership or other authorization prior to uploading. In addition, we will check the rental possibilities according to city law.

Access your dashboard

View on a map the location of all the advertisements being published or not published

Manage and modify its announcements.

Recover his lost password: allows the User to request a new password which will be sent to him on the e-mail address he has entered

AUTHORIZED USES

The Internet user or in general any third party, natural or legal person, is not authorized to use the Services and the Site for purposes other than within the framework of the stated uses.

The use of automated systems or software to extract data from the Site for commercial or unauthorized purposes by the Company is prohibited.

The Company reserves the right to set up any protection system it deems useful to prevent or stop any system or software, whether automated or not, and / or any action aimed at extracting or collecting any data from the Services and the Site, and to '' initiate any action or claim necessary to prevent, put an end to and sanction any infringement of its rights on the Services and the Site, including in the context of legal proceedings, without prior notice.

ACCEPTANCE OF CONDITIONS - MODIFICATIONS OF CONDITIONS

The Internet user acknowledges having read these General Conditions at the time of consultation and use of the Site and expressly declares to accept them without reservation.

These General Conditions may be subject to modifications, the applicable Conditions are those in force and accessible on the Website on the date of access to the Website by the Internet user.

The Internet user acknowledges having the skills and means necessary to access and use the Site, having verified that the computer configuration used by him does not contain any viruses and that it is in good working order.

ACCESS TO THE SITE AND AVAILABILITY OF THE SITE

The Services are freely accessible online on the Company's Website.

The Company makes its best efforts to make the Site available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, independently of the maintenance operations of the Site and / or Servers and / or the Website. As such, the Company is bound by an obligation of means.

The Company reserves the right to modify, interrupt, at any time, temporarily or permanently all or part of the Site without prior information to Internet users and without the right to compensation, the Company cannot be held responsible for the consequences resulting from such interruptions or modifications.

More generally, the Company reserves the right to make any changes of any kind to the content of the site.

USE OF THE SITE AND SERVICES

Internet users and Users undertake to use the Site and the Services in accordance with the provisions of these General Conditions of Use.

Internet users and Users undertake not to use the Site and / or the Services:

for illicit purposes, contrary to public order or morality,

in violation of the provisions of applicable laws or regulations or the rights of a third party,

for purposes likely to cause loss or damage of any kind,

for purposes that do not comply with the rules for using the Services as set by the Company in its General Conditions of Sale for Professional Users.

In this respect in particular, the advertisements placed online must comply with all legal and regulatory requirements, be lawful and conform to good morals, respect public order and not cause any damage whatsoever. The advertisements must also comply with the criteria for the publication of advertisements, set by the Company in its General Conditions of Sale for professional users.

The Company reserves the right to suspend access to the Services (to Internet users and Users), to immediately delete the content concerned and to terminate Personal or Professional User Accounts, Internet users and Users (as the case may be) who have infringed the provisions of these General Conditions of Use and in particular those referred to above, notwithstanding the Company's compensation for all damages suffered.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The Company is the owner or the concessionaire of the intellectual property rights of the general structure of the Website.

On the other hand, the Company is neither owner nor responsible, in any capacity whatsoever and even if it is the licensee of intellectual property rights, of all other content on the Site (in particular announcements, texts, slogans , graphics, images, videos, photos, and other content), the responsibility of which falls exclusively to their owners (in particular advertisers - agencies or property managers who are authors of the offers published, or the various data providers).

Any representation, reproduction, modification, distortion and / or total or partial use of the Website and / or its content (whoever the author is) and / or the Services, by any means whatsoever and on any medium either without the express prior authorization of the Company or the author of the content, as the case may be, is prohibited and constitutes acts of copyright infringement.

The brands, logos, corporate names, acronyms, trade names, trade names and / or domain names of the Company, its various partners mentioned on the Website, as well as advertisers, allowing access to the Services made available by the Company, constitute distinctive signs which cannot be used without the express prior authorization of their owner.

PERSONAL DATA - CNIL

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The Company, as data controller, implements the processing of personal data for the purpose of managing customer relationships and / or with people wishing to create an account on the site or request information.

The Internet user or the User is informed and accepts that their data will be processed for the aforementioned purpose.

This processing is necessary for the execution of a contract to which the person concerned (the Internet user or the User) is a party, or for the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at the latter's request.

These data are intended for the Company, data controller, authorized personnel, any subcontractors and partners and are kept for the duration of the contract and during the limitation period for liability actions and legal guarantees and contractual. The data can also be processed for commercial prospecting purposes for a period of 3 years from the end of the commercial relationship unless the customer objects.

These data may be transferred outside the European Union, to subcontractors in the United States who are members of the Privacy Shield, guaranteeing a sufficient level of protection.

The Internet user or the User has the right to query, access, rectify, erase and portability of his data; as well as a right to limit processing. Anyone concerned also has a right of opposition for legitimate reasons and a right of opposition to commercial prospecting. In addition, everyone has the right to formulate specific and general directives concerning the storage, erasure and communication of their post-mortem data.

These rights can be exercised with the Data Protection Officer (DPO) by e-mail at rent4natu gmail .com

They have the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), the supervisory authority in charge of complying with obligations regarding personal data.

COOKIES

The Site has been designed to meet the needs of Internet users and Users. It works with cookies.

See the “confidentiality” chapter below.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

The information given on the Site is not of a contractual nature. The visuals linked to the advertisements are published under the responsibility of the advertisers. To report an anomaly to the online content, you can write to us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The Internet surfer or the User is solely responsible for the use he makes of the Website and the Services which he accesses from the Website.

The Company can in no way be held responsible in the context of a procedure brought against the Internet user or the User who is guilty of a non-compliant use of the Website and / or the Services it provides.

The Internet surfer or the User acknowledges and accepts in this regard that he will be personally responsible for any claim or procedure brought against the Company, due to the non-compliant use by him of the Services and / or the Website.

In any event, the Company cannot be held responsible:

in case of unavailability of the Services for reasons such as failure of the public electricity network, failure of cable telecommunications networks, loss of connectivity to the Internet network due to public or private operators, in particular the Internet user or the User, the causes of which come in particular from strikes, storms, earthquakes or any other cause having the characteristics of force majeure;

in the event of use of the Services by an Internet user or a User under conditions that do not comply with the terms of these General Conditions of Use;

within the limits of the legislation in force, for any indirect damage and this including in particular the loss of profit, of data or any other loss of intangible property, and this even if the Company has been informed of the potentiality of such damage, which could arise from the use or the inability to use the Services following access to said Services by an Internet user or an unauthorized User.

The Company cannot be held responsible for any malfunction of any nature whatsoever relating to the computer equipment of the Internet user or the User as well as to their Internet access connection, when accessing the Website. and more generally to the Services. More particularly, the Company cannot guarantee the Internet user or the User of the Services on:

problems with the speed of access to the Sites and / or the speed of buffering of the Internet user's computer or the User of videos accessible via the Services that the User may encounter;

the quality of the texts, information, descriptions, photographs and videos published on the Site.

Transfer and download rates from the Site are not guaranteed.

The company is not considered responsible for the fraudulent use by a third party of the e-mail, password or other data of the Internet user or the User.

The Company does not under any circumstances guarantee the conclusion of contracts within the framework of the Services between, on the one hand, Internet users or Users of the Site and, on the other hand, advertisers and / or the various partners or service providers who come into contact with them through the Site. Any exchange, and any contract that may be signed between Internet users or Site Users, and advertisers and / or the various partners or service providers who come into contact with them through the Site, following these exchanges, are under the full responsibility for the latter.

The Company is not held liable for any damage or prejudice resulting from any communications, interactions, relations, contracts, or disputes of any kind with a person who has contacted the Internet or User via the Site or to the opportunity for its use. In particular, and without this list being exhaustive, the Company cannot be held responsible in the event of an inaccurate announcement, non-conclusion of contracts, insolvency of a co-contractor, non-compliance of accommodation, etc. ...

FORCE MAJEURE

The Company cannot be held liable if the performance of one of its obligations is prevented or delayed due to a case of force majeure as defined by the case law of the French Courts, and in particular natural disasters, fires, malfunction or interruption of the telecommunications network or the electricity network.

SUSPENSION OF SERVICES AND TERMINATION OF PERSONAL USER ACCOUNTS

AT THE USER'S INITIATIVE: CLOSING THE PERSONAL USER ACCOUNT

The User can close his personal User Account at any time.

This request is made via the links available on the Site and provided for these purposes, or by e-mail to the following address: rent4natu gmail .com .

SUSPENSION OF THE SERVICES OR TERMINATION OF THE PERSONAL OR PROFESSIONAL USER ACCOUNT AT THE INITIATIVE OF THE COMPANY

The Company reserves the right to temporarily interrupt the Services, and to terminate Personal and Professional User Accounts, for reasons related to the security of the Site and / or the Services, or in the cases provided for in these Conditions. General Use.

CONSEQUENCES RELATED TO THE TERMINATION OF PERSONAL USER ACCOUNTS

The termination of a Personal or Professional User Account results in the end of the provision of Services requiring a Personal or Professional User Account.

PERMANENCE

The invalidity of any clause of the General Conditions of Use does not affect the validity of the other clauses; it continues in the absence of the canceled mechanism, unless the canceled clause makes the continuation of contractual relations impossible or unbalanced with respect to the initial agreements.

CLAIM

Any complaint must be addressed to the Company via the contact forms available on the Site.

TITLE OF THE CLAUSES

The headings at the top of each article are only for convenience of reading and can in no way be the pretext for any interpretation or distortion of the clauses to which they relate. In case of difficulty of interpretation or of contradiction between the content of a clause and its title, the latter is deemed unwritten.

APPLICABLE LAW - ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION

These General Conditions of Use are subject to French law. Any dispute of any nature whatsoever, relating to the application of these General Conditions and to the use and consultation of the Site, must, in the absence of an amicable agreement between the parties, be brought before the French Courts alone. competent.

GENERAL INFORMATIONS

In addition to the other information referred to in these General Conditions of Use, it is indicated that: the Company only connects, according to the terms described in these General Conditions of Use, professionals (real estate agencies or property managers ) and individuals with a view to the possible conclusion of a rental of real estate or activities. The Company does not intervene in any disputes that may exist between individuals and the above-mentioned professionals. The Company is not a party to their direct contractual relationship.

-------------

PRIVATE LIFE

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PRIVACY

Rent4natu.com is a software-based, staff-managed property and business management service (the “Service”).

The service is owned and operated by rent4natu.com (collectively, the “Company”, “we” and “our”).

At rent4natu we respect your privacy. This privacy policy (the “Policy”) describes our privacy practices with respect to the Service, including how your personal information and data are collected, stored, used and shared.

Providing us with your personal information is a choice you make. We appreciate this and thank you for making this choice. You are not legally obligated to provide this information to us, but we do need it in order for you to use the Service.

This policy is combined with and forms part of our Terms of Service (the "Terms"). Please see our Terms of Service for more information on how the service works.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Information that you actively communicate to us.

Registration information. The service is only available to registered users. When you register, we will ask you to provide basic information such as your name, address, mobile phone number and email address.

Payment information. We also collect your payment information through STRIPE.COM, which will collect the applicable charges for the Service. You will be asked to provide your payment method and billing information.

Content on the service. Your use of the Service may involve the submission of various types of content, such as guest correspondence, guest contact information, etc. The precise types of content depend on the features of the Service you choose to use.

Surveys. When submitting a customer service request or request, you may provide additional personal information based on the request.

Information We Collect Automatically -

Integration data. The Service is particularly intended for properties listed on and operating on third party platforms such as Airbnb (“Third Party Channels”). After registering, you can interconnect the service with each of your accounts on third-party channels (each interconnection is called an “integration”). After you sign in to an integration, the service imports property and guest data into your accounts on the respective third-party channel, such as listings, reservations, past guests, and more.

ata analytical use. We collect analytical information about your use of the Service and your interactions with the Service interface, the duration of your session and the web pages you have accessed. It may also include basic information about the device you are using to access the Service, including its type, operating system, language settings, Internet Protocol (IP) address through which your device accessed the Service. , as well as the city or town where you used it to access the service.

Children's privacy

We do not knowingly or intentionally collect information about minors under the age of 18.

USE OF COLLECTED INFORMATION

We may use the information we collect for the following purposes:

Operation of the service and provision of its characteristics and functions

send you service-related notifications, messages, communications and announcements

Improve and personalize the service and develop new services

provide you with support, handle complaints and contact you when we deem it necessary

Application of the conditions and of this policy and prevention of misuse of the service

Comply with any applicable law and assist law enforcement and competent authorities, if we deem it necessary or justified, and take any action in the event of a dispute involving you, with respect or in connection with the Service.

Sharing of information collected

We may share the information described in this policy, with others, in the following cases:

With contractors and service providers, in order to operate, maintain and improve the service and to provide you with the particular functionalities of the service you have requested

With third-party channels, in order to keep your account on the service and on the updated third-party channel

Messages you send to guests and potential guests will be sent to them

If you have violated the Terms, abused your right to use the Service, or violated applicable laws. Your personally identifiable information may be shared with relevant authorities and with any third party, if we deem it necessary or justified.

If the operation of the Service is organized in a different framework, or through another structure or legal entity (for example, due to a merger or acquisition)

We may share personally identifiable information with entities in our group, but its use must be in accordance with the Policy.

Cookies

We and our third-party website analytics provider (such as Google) use cookies on the Service. Cookies are packets of information sent by our servers to your web browser and then returned by the browser each time it accesses our servers. Cookies can contain various information, such as the web pages you have accessed, session times and IP addresses. Cookies are used for a variety of purposes, including collecting statistical information about your use of the Service and preventing you from logging in with your username and password when using the Service.

This information is used to make websites more efficient, to provide business and marketing information, as well as to collect personal data such as browser type and operating system, landing page, path to the site, the domain of the Internet service provider, etc. understand how visitors use a website. Cookies and similar technologies help us tailor our website to your personal needs, as well as detect and prevent security threats and breaches.

If you want to block cookies, you can do so through your browser settings. You can delete cookies that are already on your computer and you can configure your browser to prevent their insertion. Please refer to the browser's help menu for more information. However, keep in mind that disabling cookies may negatively affect your user experience on the service. To learn more about how to reject cookies, visit  www.allaboutcookies.org

Aggregate information

We may use the information we collect, as set out above, to compile anonymized or aggregated information. We may share, sell or otherwise communicate and make available this anonymized or aggregated information to any other third party, in our sole discretion. However, we will not knowingly or intentionally share information that can be reasonably used to reveal your identity without your consent.

Data transfer outside your territory

We may store and process information in various locations around the world, including through cloud services. The laws in force in these countries may offer a lower level of data protection than the laws in force in your country. You agree to the transfer of your information to these other countries for processing purposes as described in this policy, including through cloud services.

Information security

We take steps to reduce the risk of damage, loss of information, and unauthorized access or use of information. These measures do not provide absolute information security. Therefore, this is not guaranteed and you cannot expect the Service to be safe from information security risks.

Data retention

We retain personally identifiable information for as long as we deem necessary for the purposes set out above. We may remove information from our systems, without notice, once we believe it is no longer necessary for the purposes set out above.

California residents

The following disclosure is made under the California Online Privacy Protection Act: When you use our service, other parties, such as Google, may collect personally identifiable information about your activities over time and across different websites or online services.

Residents of the European Union

The following disclosure is made under the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR):

As responsible for processing the personal data of our customers, we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy in accordance with European Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016. This privacy statement explains when and why we collect this data. Personal information, how we use it, the conditions under which we may disclose it to others, and how we keep it secure. This privacy statement applies to the use of our products and to our sales, marketing and contract fulfillment activities. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. and to file a complaint with the competent data protection supervisory authority.

Our legal basis for collecting personal data

Collection of personal data based on consent:

The collection of personal data on the basis of the consent of the data subject will be carried out using “consent forms” which will store documentation relating to the consent given by the individual. Individual consents will always be stored and documented in our systems.

Collection of personal data on the basis of contracts:

We use personal information to fulfill our obligations related to contracts and agreements with customers, partners and suppliers.

Collection of personal data based on legitimate interests:

We may use personal data if it is considered to be of legitimate interest and if the privacy interests of the data subject do not outweigh that interest. Normally, to establish the legal basis for the data collection, an assessment has been carried out in which a mutual interest was identified between rent4natu.com and the person. This legal basis is mainly linked to our sales and marketing objectives. We will always inform individuals of their privacy rights and the purpose of collecting personal data.

When do we collect personal data from you?

When you use our products.

When you interact with us in person, by correspondence, by phone, through social media, or through our websites.

When we collect personal information from other legitimate sources, such as third party data aggregators, rent4natu.com marketing partners, public sources or social media. We only use this data if you have given them your consent to share your personal data with third parties.

We may collect personal data if it is considered to be of legitimate interest and if that interest is not outweighed by your privacy interests. Before data is collected, we make sure that an evaluation is done, ensuring that there is a mutual interest established between you and rent4natu.com.

What type of personal data is collected?

We collect your name, phone number, title and email address, as well as your company name and contact details. We may also collect feedback, comments, and questions from you in connection with communications and service-related activities, such as meetings, phone calls, documents, and emails. On our websites, we may collect your IP address and actions taken on the site.

Why do we collect and use personal data?

We collect and use personal data primarily for direct sales, direct marketing and customer service.

We may use your information for the following purposes:

Send you the marketing communications you have requested. These may include information about our products and services, events, activities and promotions of the products and services of our associated partners. This communication is subscription-based and requires your consent.

Send you information about the products and services you have purchased from us.

Carry out direct sales activities in cases where a legitimate and mutual interest is established.

Respond to a "Contact Me" or other web forms that you have completed.

Follow up on incoming requests (customer support, emails, chats or phone calls).

Provide access to our customer support portal or website.

Execute contractual obligations such as order confirmation, license details, invoice, reminders, etc. The contract can be concluded with rent4natu.com directly or with one of our partners.

Inform you of any interruption of our services (system messages).

Contact you to conduct surveys about your opinion of our products and services.

How long do we keep your personal data?

We keep personal data for as long as we deem necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, taking into account our need to answer your questions or resolve any problems, to comply with legal requirements under the laws applicable, any legal claim / complaint and for backup purposes.

This means that we may retain your personal data for a reasonable period of time after your last interaction with us. When the personal data we have collected is no longer needed, we delete it in a secure manner. We may process data for statistical purposes, but in this case the data will be anonymized.

Your rights over your personal data

 You have the following rights regarding your personal data:

The right to request a copy of your personal data that rent4natu holds about you.

The right to ask rent4natu to correct your personal data if it is inaccurate or out of date.

If you are a customer, you can update your user profile by logging into rent4natu and selecting "Account", then "My Profile".

The right to request that your personal data be deleted when it is no longer necessary for rent4natu to keep such data.

The right to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data at any time. For example, your consent to receive electronic marketing communications:

If you wish to withdraw your consent to e-marketing, use the link to manage your subscriptions included in our communication. Please note that you may still receive system messages and administrative communications from rent4natu, such as order confirmations, system messages, and notifications relating to your account activities.

The right to request rent4natu to provide you with your personal data and, if possible, to transmit this information directly (in portable format) to another controller when the processing is based on consent or a contract.

The right to request a restriction on further processing of data, in the event of a dispute regarding the accuracy or processing of your personal data.

The right to object to the processing of personal data, in the event that the data processing was based on a legitimate interest and / or direct marketing.

Changes to this privacy policy

We can change this policy. We will notify you of these changes through the service interface. Your continued use of the service constitutes your consent to the amended policy. If you do not agree to the amended policy, we may terminate the terms and your account on the service and block your access to the service and your use of the service within 30 days of your refusal to accept the revised policy.

In case of legal requirement or necessity, we can also make immediate changes to this policy. The latest version of the conditions and its date of entry into force will always be accessible on the service.

Contact us

You can contact us for any questions, requests or complaints at the following address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Updated: October 01, 2020.